MIHALIS GKATZOGIAS

Director of Photography

Avant Drag!

Avant Drag!

Doc

Avant Drag!

Official Selection at the International Film Festival Rotterdam 2024

Director of Photography MIHALIS GKATZOGIAS

CREDITS

Directed & edited by FIL IEROPOULOS
Produced by FYTA
A Co-Production of FRENEL
Executive Producer SEBASTIAN STRAKOWICZ
Texts FOIVOS DOUSOS
With (in order of appearance)
KANGELA TROMOKRATISCH, ER LIBIDO, AURORA PAOLA MORADO, PARAKATYANOVA & SERGAY PARAKATYANOV, MCMORAIT, COTSOS, LALA KOLOPI,
VERONIQUE TROMOKRATISCH, CRUELLA TROMOKRATISCH
Also appearing
ANDRIANA NIKOPOULOU, STEFANOS CHANDELIS, GIORGOS DOUSOS, LEONIDAS PRENTZAS, KATERINA BOTSARI, TEREZA PPAZEKOU
RICO, and the cats SOPHIE & FARIQ
Narrator MARISHA TRIANTAFYLLIDOU
Music LYKOURGOS PORFYRIS 
Additional Music KRISTOF, CAPETTE, TRITOTETARTES, ALEXANDROS DROSOS, GIORGOS DOUSOS, FIL IEROPOULOS
Assistant Directors CHRISTOS ADRIANOPOULOS, SPYROS PATSOURAS (SPHOENIX)
Assistant Production Manager SPYROS PATSOURAS (SPHOENIX)
Credit Animations ANGELOS CHARALAMPOUS
Assistant Camera ANGELOS CHARALAMBOUS NIKOS MANOLIS ELENI LAZARIDI NEFELI DAKOZOUDI ANDREAS KLEANTHOUS CHRISTOS ADRIANOPOULOS
2nd Camera Operator ANGELOS CHARALAMBOUS
Sound Recordists GIORGOS KRAVVARITIS PANTELIS PILAVIOS CHRISTOS SAKELLARIOU
Sound Mastering GEORGIEBOY
Props SONI PAPADOPOULOS FIL IEROPOULOS VERONICA TRIOU PETROS ANTONIOU Nails TÄNDA LYSA
Cruella’s Dress By ARISTIDES VANIS
Costumes Designed By THE PERFORMERS
McMorait’s Street Costume DAGLARA
McMorait’s Street Make-Up MARY CHIOTI
Color DIMITRIS MANOUSSIAKIS
Graphics PETROS ANTONIOU
Assistant Editors VERONIQ STRINGBERG PETROS ANTONIOU
Artists Liaison ERIFYLI MIKROPOULOU
Unit Stills ALEX KAT
Subtitles By ALEX DIMITRIOU
Production Assistants GABRIELA OBIALA SONI PAPADOPOULOS PETROS ANTONIOU KATERINA KOUKOUTSAKI MARITINA TSELEPI VASILIS PAPAVARSAMIS NEFELI TSIGKELI NIKOS KOSTARAS PETROS TOULOUDIS ALEX DIMITRIOU
Catering KONSTANTINA MANTHOPOULOU VERONICA TRIOU ANGEL TORTICOLIS FOTEINI KAKARI
Drivers CHRISTOS ADRIANOPOULOS NIKOS MANOLIS PETROS ANTONIOU ERIFYLI MIKROPOULOU
Featuring Artworks By MARY COX VOLK KINETSHNIY IT’S CHRISTOFOROS KANGELA TROMOKRATISCH ZAHARIAS MARIOS KAPELAKIS EGGS AND LEGS VERONIQUE TROMOKRATISCH
Filmed At COMMUNITISM ALEX KAT PHOTO STUDIO LALA SUB ROSA SPACE
Equipment By FRENEL RENTAL 
In association with LOVE YOUR MEDIA
Additional compositions heard (in order of appearance) Giovani Gabrieli - Canzon Per Sonar Primi Toni a 8 Leo Delibes - Sylvia: Pizzicato George Frideric Händel - How Beautiful Are the Feet (performed by Advent Chamber Orchestra / FMA) Franz Schubert - Ave Maria Celo Mezani (Albanian polyphonic folk song, performers unknown) Nikos Rellias - Tsobanakos traditional (ERT ident) Hrissaido (greek folk song, performed by Marika Papagika) Kinise o Kotsos (greek folk song, performed by Kostas Skafidas) Camille Saint-Saëns - The Carnival of the Animals: Aquarium Johann Sebastian Bach - Herr Jesu Christ, dich zu uns wend (performed by James Kibbie / FMA) Johann Sebastian Bach - Prelude & Fugue 21 (performed by John Lewis Grant / FMA) Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy Paul Brousse - Le Drapeau Rouge (anarchist revolutionary song) Vladimir Mayakovski reading his poem At the Top of My Voice Giacomo Puccini - Gianni Schicchi: O Mio Babbino Caro (performed by Florence Easton) Lena Platonos - Yperagora (acapella) Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake (acapella) Erik Satie - Gnossienne No 3 Giuseppe Verdi - La Traviata: Brindisi (performed by MIT Symphony Orchstra / FMA) Ludwig van Beethoven - Ode to Joy Gaetano Enrico Pennino - Ghiati (performed by Giovanni Apostolu) Leo Delibes - Lakmé: Duo des Fleurs (performed by Maria Alexandrovna Mikhailova and Antonina Ivanovna Panina)
Many thanks to Communitism, LALA, Alex Kat, April Sparks, Sophia Dimadi, Orestis Psomopoulos, Dimitris Kossyvas, Thanasis Alexandridis, Rinos Eggs&Legs, Eirini Tampasouli, Daglara, GNO, Eva Stefani, Rea Walldén, Antoinetta Angelidi, Elizabeth Petrou, Macklin Kowal, Neda Films, Christos Fanaritis, Johnakis, Nikos Kostaras, Vassilis Vlastaras, Quinn Malro, Ivi Kaiserli, Argyris and his truck, Katya Zamolodchikova for influence on Cruella’s mother section, Francesca Kezich, Dynno Dada, Nina Nai Xlats, Athena Kalkopoulou, Zoe Kandyla, Iliana Zakopoulou, Olaf Möller, Jürgen Brüning, Tellos Filis, Abdullah Pita Kebab, Simo Store, Alvavel Tours, Eleanina Tours, Despina Zefkili, the sellers of Koliatsou farmers market, Evangelismos Hospital, Inner Ear, the kids @ Panteleimonas square playing with the bubbles, Filio Kastranta, Marina Danezi, Alexis Anastasiadis
Dedicated To The Memory Of ZACKIE OH